Home » Family Tree » Singers » Ice Cube Family Pictures, Wife Kimberly Woodruff, Kids, Age 2021

Ice Cube Family Pictures, Wife Kimberly Woodruff, Kids, Age 2021

Ice Cube has earned name as a singer, songwriter, record producer, actor and film maker in American film and music industry. He was very keen of Hip Hop music and started writing raps at very early age. He wrote his first rap song when he was in 9th grade and sold his first song at age of sixteen year. At start he formed musical group C.I.A along with his friends but later he moved to N.W.A in 1989. Apart from his musical career, he has also worked as an actor too in number of films in Hollywood film industry. He is also running a clothing line Solo by Cube and endorsing numerous famous brands in America.

Moreover, the statistics of the versatile celebrity Ice Cube, about his family pictures, wife, Kimberly Woodruff, kids and age 2021, are highlighted in this text.

Ice Cube Family Pictures, Wife Kimberly Woodruff, Kids, Age

Ice Cube Family Member Name and Relationship:

Father Hosea Jackson
Mother Doris Benjamin
Brothers Clyde
Sister Beverly Jean(Late)
Wife Kimberly Woodruff

Ice Cube Family:

He was born to Mr. Hosea Jackson and his beloved spouse Moris Benjamon. His family is from black ethnicity. His father is a groundskeeper and machinist at UCLA while her mother is a hospital clerk. He has also an elder brother too.

Ice Cube Family Pictures, Wife Kimberly Woodruff, Kids,

Ice Cube Wife Kimberly Woodruff:

This multi talented singer has been spending his happy married life with his beloved wife Kimberly Woodruff. This couple tied the knot to each other on 26th April in 1992 and since then they are living happily with each other.

Ice Cube Family Pictures, Wife Kimberly Woodruff, Kids,

Real Name:

His real name is O’Shea Jackson Sr. and Ice Cube is his nick name which he adopted when his elder brother slams him into freezer and he became Ice Cube.

Ice Cube Kids:

He has four beloved kids including two beloved daughters Deja Jackson, Karima Jackson and three beloved sons. One of his son is also a well known actor too.

Son Deja and Karima Jackson
Daughter O’Shea Jackson Jr. Shareef and Darrel Jackson

Ice Cube Family Pictures, Kimberly Woodruff, Kids, Age

Ice Cube Age 2021:

His stats of birth are 15th of June in 1969 makes clear that the age of Ice Cube in 2021 is 52 years. But, he is still fit and tried to be in contact with the industry as well.

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.